Foxfire Enterprises, Inc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Kipling, Rudyard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Kipling, Rudyard ACTION AND REACTIONS
NY Doubleday, Page and Company 1909 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket 
Green cloth covered boards with gilt and black lettering and illustration, spine and corners are bumped and frayed.], signed by previous owner, spine is broke at front board.  
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kipling, Rudyard CAPTAINS COURAGEOUS
NY Baronet Books 1992 Pictorial Cover As New No Jacket 
Glossy pictorial cover. A speciall adapted version by Malvina Vogel. About growing up at sea. A bored and lonely, son of a millionaire is suddenly swept overboard. He is rescued by a small fishing boat. Here his money is useless, and idleness unheard of, he must work to earn his keep. Learning, discovery, and danger all come together to bring a boy to manhood. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kipling, Rudyard Humorous Tales
London The Reprint Society 1942 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Cleaver, Reginald 
Red boards, with a small leather paste down on spine with title and author, spine a corners are bumped, signed by previousowner on front fly page. Contains several illustrations.329 pages.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kipling, Rudyard KIM
N.Y. Doubleday 1966 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library McDaniel, J. W. 
Pictorial boards, has edge wear, pictorial d.j. This is a ex-library book with the usual markings. Kipling has facinated generations of readers with his tales of India. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kipling, Rudyard Life's Handicap Being Stories Of Mine Own People
London Macmillan & Company 1923 First Thus Full-Leather Very Good  No Jacket 
Maroon leather boards, with gilt lettering and decorations on spine, has chipping on top spine and a dark spont on front board, corners are bumped, ribbon is frayed no d.j. 407 pages.  
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kipling, Rudyard Soldiers Three
N. Y. Doubleday, Page & Co 1913 First Thus Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Red boards, has edge wear, spine and corners are bumped and frayed, spine is faded and hingeis cracked with flyleaf and half title page loose from book, previous owner has signed on front flyleaf, no d.j. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kipling, Rudyard THE CITY OF DREADFUL NIGHT
Cleveland International Fiction Library Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
Red cloth covered boards, spine and corners are bumped and frayed. No printing date.  
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kipling, Rudyard THE JUNGLE BOOK
Sana Rosa, CA Classic Press, Inc. 1968 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket William Dempster 
Green pictoiral cover. Originally, these stories were in two volumes entitled "The Jungel Boox," and "The Second Jungle Book." The present volume combines all of the Mowgli Stories under one cover. In addition, "Rikki Tikki Tavi," "The Elephant Box," and "The Miracle of Purum Bhagat" have been included. Certain othre stories that appeared in the original books have been omitted due to limitations of space. The stories that do appear in this book are unabridged, exactly as Kipling originally published them. 217 pages  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Kipling, Rudyard The Jungle Book
N.Y. Doubleday 1944 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Wiese, Kurt 
Green boards, spine is faded and has wear on edges, no d.j. 300 pages.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Kipling, Rudyard The Jungle Book
N.Y. Doubleday 1964 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library Hays, Philip 
Pictorial boards, has edge wear, pictorial d.j. This is a ex-library book with the usual markings. Kipling has facinated generations of readers with his tales of the jungle. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Kipling, Rudyard The Jungle Books Volume One
N.Y. Doubleday 1948 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Watson, Aldren 
Green and gray boards, spine and corners are bumped, no d.j. This book is volume one of a two volume set. Here is Mowgli, the wolf boy, Shere Khan, the murderous lame tiger; Toomai the elephant boy; and Rikki-Tikki-gave the agile mongoose. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Potter, Beatrix & Kipling, Rudyard The Tailor of Gloucester & How the Leopard Got His Spots and Other Stories
NY The Grolier Society, Inc. 1967 First Thus Pictorial Cover Fine  No Jacket Beatrix Potter & Rudyard Kipling 
A Dandelion Library two-in-one flip book. Crayon scribble inside cover. no d.j.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Baum, L. Frank & Kipling, Rudyard The Wizard of Oz
Middletown, Conn. Weekly Reade Books 1984 Weekly Reader Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket W. W. Denslow 
Front lower corner is bumped. Previous owner has signed. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Baum, L. Frank & Kipling, Rudyard The Wizard of Oz & The Jungle Book
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1963 Pictorial Cover Fine  No Jacket Anna Marie Magagna & Earl Mayan 
Companion Library, two-in-one flip book.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Kipling, Rudyard THE WORKS OF RUDYARD KIPLING
NY Black's Readers Service 1932 Hard Cover Fine  No Jacket 
Tan, leather look cover with gilt lettering, has a red ribbon marker. This is a one volume edition.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kipling, Rudyard on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Bbrownandassoc.net
Kipling, Rudyard on Beckhambooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Bibliotique.us
Kipling, Rudyard on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Kipling, Rudyard on Blossombooks.co.uk
Kipling, Rudyard on Bookcrazy.us
Kipling, Rudyard on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Cheapread.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Kipling, Rudyard on Cozybookcellar.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Ctrarebooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Cupboardmaker.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Drakefarmbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Elpinarillobooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Eurolibros.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Fenwickbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Film-tvtieins.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Georgejefferybooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Goodwillbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Gothicabooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Kipling, Rudyard on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Kipling, Rudyard on Jamespepperbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Kellybooks.net
Kipling, Rudyard on Leftcoastbooks.us
Kipling, Rudyard on Leonsbookstore.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Lpbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Montclairbookcenter.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Kipling, Rudyard on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Notquitenewstuff.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Oldprintbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Oldscrolls.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Opendoorbooks.us
Kipling, Rudyard on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Svbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Tenbestbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Theavocadopit.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Thebookishpelican.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Trasteverebooks.net
Kipling, Rudyard on Wheenobooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@foxfirebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie