|
|
Hugo, Victor ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hugo, Victor HANS OF ICELAND - TWO VOLUME SET Boston Estes and Lauriat De Luxe Hard Cover Very Good Green cloth cover, spine and corners are bumped and show wear, name of previous owner stamped inside front cover, paper pastedown label on spine has some chipping a discoloration. This is volumes No. 545 and 545 of a printing limited to one thousand copies. Vol one has 6 photogravures and volume two has 7 photogravures. No printing date, but believe these book were printed about 1895.. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hugo, Victor Hernani N. Y. Henry Holt & Co 1927 First Thus Buckram Good Gray boards, spine has darkened, spine and corners are bumped and frayed, previous owner has signed name on front flyleaf, has some number written on lower front flyleaf,has some margin notes in pencil , has some writing on back flyleaf and back board in pencil. no d.j. 120 pages. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hugo, Victor Les Miserables N.Y. Penguin 1992 Very Good Audio Book Paper box, has edge wear, four audio cassetts, read by Mark McKerracher. A masterful fusion of unforgettable characters and universal themes. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hugo, Victor NINETY - THREE - TWO VOLUME SET Boston Estes and Lauriat De Luxe Hard Cover Very Good Green cloth cover, spine and corners are bumped and show wear, name of previous owner stamped inside front cover, paper pastedown label on spine has some chipping a discoloration. This is volumes No. 545 and 545 of a printing limited to one thousand copies. Vol one has 5 photogravures and volume two has 5 photogravures. No printing date, but believe these book were printed about 1895.. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hugo, Victor NOTRE - DAME DE PARIS - TWO VOLUME SET Boston Estes and Lauriat De Luxe Hard Cover Very Good Green cloth cover, spine and corners are bumped and show wear, name of previous owner stamped inside front cover, paper pastedown label on spine has some chipping a discoloration. This is volumes No. 545 and 545 of a printing limited to one thousand copies. Vol one has 6 photogravures and volume two has 6 photogravures. No printing date, but believe these book were printed about 1895.. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hugo, Victor THE LIFE, TIME AN WORKS OF VICTOR HUGO - TWO VOLUME SET Boston Estes and Lauriat De Luxe Hard Cover Very Good Green cloth cover, spine and corners are bumped and show wear, name of previous owner stamped inside front cover, paper pastedown label on spine has some chipping a discoloration. This is volumes No. 545 and 545 of a printing limited to one thousand copies. Vol one has 4 photogravures and volume two has 4 photogravures. No printing date, but believe these book were printed about 1895.. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hugo, Victor THE RHINE - TWO VOLUME SET Boston Estes and Lauriat De Luxe Hard Cover Very Good Green cloth cover, spine and corners are bumped and show wear, name of previous owner stamped inside front cover, paper pastedown label on spine has some chipping a discoloration. This is volumes No. 545 and 545 of a printing limited to one thousand copies. Vol one has 6 photogravures and volume two has 6 photogravures. No printing date, but believe these book were printed about 1895.. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hugo, Victor THE TOILERS OF THE SEA - TWO VOLUME SET Boston Estes and Lauriat De Luxe Hard Cover Very Good Green cloth cover, spine and corners are bumped and show wear, name of previous owner stamped inside front cover, paper pastedown label on spine has some chipping a discoloration. This is volumes No. 545 and 545 of a printing limited to one thousand copies. Vol one has 7photogravures and volume two has 5 photogravures. No printing date, but believe these book were printed about 1895.. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Hugo, Victor Toilers Of The Sea Chicago Henneberry Company Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Maroon embossed boards, spine and corners are bumped and has edge wear, has some fade spots and a water stain on lwoer back board. no d.j. and no printed date in book Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Hugo, Victor Victor Hugo Works, DRAMAS - FOUR VOLUME SET Boston Estes and Lauriat De Luxe Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Green cloth cover, spine and corners are bumped and show wear, name of previous owner stamped inside front cover, paper pastedown label on spine has some chipping a discoloration. has gilt on top edge This is volumes No. 545 of a printing limited to one thousand copies. Vol eleven hasHernani - The Twin Brothers - Angelo - Amy Robsart and 8 photogravures and volume twelve has Mary Tudor - Ruy Blas - Torquemada - Esmeralda and 9 photogravures.Volume thirteen has Cormwell - The Burgraves and 8 photogravures, volume fourteen has The Fool's Revenge - Marion De Lorme - Lucretia Borgia and 6 photravures. No printing date, but believe these book were printed about 1895.. Price:
1500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hugo, Victor on Abooktrader.com Hugo, Victor on Alexandriaslibrary.com Hugo, Victor on Bagotbooks.com Hugo, Victor on Betterbookgetter.com Hugo, Victor on Bibliotique.us Hugo, Victor on Booksandbirds.com Hugo, Victor on Bookshopbaltimore.com Hugo, Victor on Boox.ca Hugo, Victor on Covertocoverbooks.ca Hugo, Victor on Cozybookcellar.com Hugo, Victor on Ctrarebooks.com Hugo, Victor on Cupboardmaker.com Hugo, Victor on Elpinarillobooks.com Hugo, Victor on Eurolibros.com Hugo, Victor on Film-tvtieins.com Hugo, Victor on Georgejefferybooks.com
| Hugo, Victor on Goldringbooks.com Hugo, Victor on Goodsheppardbooks.com Hugo, Victor on Goodwillbooks.com Hugo, Victor on Hessaybooks.co.uk Hugo, Victor on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Hugo, Victor on Jamespepperbooks.com Hugo, Victor on Leftcoastbooks.us Hugo, Victor on Leonsbookstore.com Hugo, Victor on Lpbooks.com Hugo, Victor on Montclairbookcenter.com Hugo, Victor on Nansbookshop.biz Hugo, Victor on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Hugo, Victor on Notquitenewstuff.com Hugo, Victor on Oldsaratogabooks.com Hugo, Victor on Oldscrolls.com Hugo, Victor on Opendoorbooks.us
| Hugo, Victor on Orielisbooks.com Hugo, Victor on Read-em-again.com Hugo, Victor on Rogercoybooks.com Hugo, Victor on Rwmilitarybooks.com Hugo, Victor on Thebookishpelican.com Hugo, Victor on Thedustjacket.biz Hugo, Victor on Trasteverebooks.net Hugo, Victor on Victorian-novels.co.uk Hugo, Victor on Websterbookstore.com Hugo, Victor on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Hugo, Victor on Wheenobooks.com Hugo, Victor on Wintertimebooks.com Hugo, Victor on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|