Foxfire Enterprises, Inc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hugo, Victor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hugo, Victor HANS OF ICELAND - TWO VOLUME SET
Boston Estes and Lauriat De Luxe Hard Cover Very Good  
Green cloth cover, spine and corners are bumped and show wear, name of previous owner stamped inside front cover, paper pastedown label on spine has some chipping a discoloration. This is volumes No. 545 and 545 of a printing limited to one thousand copies. Vol one has 6 photogravures and volume two has 7 photogravures. No printing date, but believe these book were printed about 1895..  
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hugo, Victor Hernani
N. Y. Henry Holt & Co 1927 First Thus Buckram Good 
Gray boards, spine has darkened, spine and corners are bumped and frayed, previous owner has signed name on front flyleaf, has some number written on lower front flyleaf,has some margin notes in pencil , has some writing on back flyleaf and back board in pencil. no d.j. 120 pages. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hugo, Victor Les Miserables
N.Y. Penguin 1992 Very Good  Audio Book 
Paper box, has edge wear, four audio cassetts, read by Mark McKerracher. A masterful fusion of unforgettable characters and universal themes.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hugo, Victor NINETY - THREE - TWO VOLUME SET
Boston Estes and Lauriat De Luxe Hard Cover Very Good  
Green cloth cover, spine and corners are bumped and show wear, name of previous owner stamped inside front cover, paper pastedown label on spine has some chipping a discoloration. This is volumes No. 545 and 545 of a printing limited to one thousand copies. Vol one has 5 photogravures and volume two has 5 photogravures. No printing date, but believe these book were printed about 1895..  
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hugo, Victor NOTRE - DAME DE PARIS - TWO VOLUME SET
Boston Estes and Lauriat De Luxe Hard Cover Very Good  
Green cloth cover, spine and corners are bumped and show wear, name of previous owner stamped inside front cover, paper pastedown label on spine has some chipping a discoloration. This is volumes No. 545 and 545 of a printing limited to one thousand copies. Vol one has 6 photogravures and volume two has 6 photogravures. No printing date, but believe these book were printed about 1895..  
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hugo, Victor; Symonds, Jimmy; Hugo, Victor Notre-Dame De Paris The Hunchback of Notre Dame: Complete And Unabridged
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Dk Pub 1997 0789414910 / 9780789414915 First American Edition Hard Cover Fine  Fine Smith, Tony 
Pictorial boards, d.j. has the same illustration. Set in medieval Paris.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hugo, Victor THE LIFE, TIME AN WORKS OF VICTOR HUGO - TWO VOLUME SET
Boston Estes and Lauriat De Luxe Hard Cover Very Good  
Green cloth cover, spine and corners are bumped and show wear, name of previous owner stamped inside front cover, paper pastedown label on spine has some chipping a discoloration. This is volumes No. 545 and 545 of a printing limited to one thousand copies. Vol one has 4 photogravures and volume two has 4 photogravures. No printing date, but believe these book were printed about 1895..  
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hugo, Victor THE RHINE - TWO VOLUME SET
Boston Estes and Lauriat De Luxe Hard Cover Very Good  
Green cloth cover, spine and corners are bumped and show wear, name of previous owner stamped inside front cover, paper pastedown label on spine has some chipping a discoloration. This is volumes No. 545 and 545 of a printing limited to one thousand copies. Vol one has 6 photogravures and volume two has 6 photogravures. No printing date, but believe these book were printed about 1895..  
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hugo, Victor THE TOILERS OF THE SEA - TWO VOLUME SET
Boston Estes and Lauriat De Luxe Hard Cover Very Good  
Green cloth cover, spine and corners are bumped and show wear, name of previous owner stamped inside front cover, paper pastedown label on spine has some chipping a discoloration. This is volumes No. 545 and 545 of a printing limited to one thousand copies. Vol one has 7photogravures and volume two has 5 photogravures. No printing date, but believe these book were printed about 1895..  
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hugo, Victor Toilers Of The Sea
Chicago Henneberry Company Reprint Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
Maroon embossed boards, spine and corners are bumped and has edge wear, has some fade spots and a water stain on lwoer back board. no d.j. and no printed date in book  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hugo, Victor Victor Hugo Works, DRAMAS - FOUR VOLUME SET
Boston Estes and Lauriat De Luxe Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
Green cloth cover, spine and corners are bumped and show wear, name of previous owner stamped inside front cover, paper pastedown label on spine has some chipping a discoloration. has gilt on top edge This is volumes No. 545 of a printing limited to one thousand copies. Vol eleven hasHernani - The Twin Brothers - Angelo - Amy Robsart and 8 photogravures and volume twelve has Mary Tudor - Ruy Blas - Torquemada - Esmeralda and 9 photogravures.Volume thirteen has Cormwell - The Burgraves and 8 photogravures, volume fourteen has The Fool's Revenge - Marion De Lorme - Lucretia Borgia and 6 photravures. No printing date, but believe these book were printed about 1895..  
Price: 1500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hugo, Victor on Abooktrader.com
Hugo, Victor on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Hugo, Victor on Bagotbooks.com
Hugo, Victor on Betterbookgetter.com
Hugo, Victor on Bibliotique.us
Hugo, Victor on Booksandbirds.com
Hugo, Victor on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Hugo, Victor on Boox.ca
Hugo, Victor on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Hugo, Victor on Cozybookcellar.com
Hugo, Victor on Ctrarebooks.com
Hugo, Victor on Cupboardmaker.com
Hugo, Victor on Elpinarillobooks.com
Hugo, Victor on Eurolibros.com
Hugo, Victor on Film-tvtieins.com
Hugo, Victor on Georgejefferybooks.com
Hugo, Victor on Goldringbooks.com
Hugo, Victor on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Hugo, Victor on Goodwillbooks.com
Hugo, Victor on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Hugo, Victor on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Hugo, Victor on Jamespepperbooks.com
Hugo, Victor on Leftcoastbooks.us
Hugo, Victor on Leonsbookstore.com
Hugo, Victor on Lpbooks.com
Hugo, Victor on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hugo, Victor on Nansbookshop.biz
Hugo, Victor on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Hugo, Victor on Notquitenewstuff.com
Hugo, Victor on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Hugo, Victor on Oldscrolls.com
Hugo, Victor on Opendoorbooks.us
Hugo, Victor on Orielisbooks.com
Hugo, Victor on Read-em-again.com
Hugo, Victor on Rogercoybooks.com
Hugo, Victor on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Hugo, Victor on Thebookishpelican.com
Hugo, Victor on Thedustjacket.biz
Hugo, Victor on Trasteverebooks.net
Hugo, Victor on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Hugo, Victor on Websterbookstore.com
Hugo, Victor on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Hugo, Victor on Wheenobooks.com
Hugo, Victor on Wintertimebooks.com
Hugo, Victor on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@foxfirebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com