|
|
Henry, Marguerite ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Henry, Marguerite Black Gold N.Y. Rand McNally & Co 1960 Second Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Dennis, Wesley Black boards, spine and corners are bumped and frayed, has a chipping tear on top spine, no d.j. 173 pages. This is the story of a courageous horse of a race, of a man and a boy. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Henry, Marguerite Cinnabar The One O'Clock Fox N.Y. Rand McNally & Co 1956 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Dennis, Wesley Signed by Author Red boards, spine and coners are bumped and frayed, has light wear on edges,SIGNED BY AUTHOR AND ILLUSTRATOR (Clap hands for Jimmy Ryan, Marguerite Henry, Wesley Dennis) no d.j. Story about a fox, written for young children. Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Henry, Marguerite Justin Morgan Had A Horse Chicago Wilcox and Follett Company 1945 First Printing Hard Cover Good No Jacket Dennis, Wesley Brown cloth covered boards, spine and corners are bumped and frayed, spine has been repaired with brown tape, edges of book are frayed. This is a well read book, has some foxing. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Henry, Marguerite Justin Morgan Had A Horse N.Y. Ran McNallly & Company 1954 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Good Dennis, Wesley Brown boards, pictorial endpapers, d.j. has wear and chipping on edges with a small open tear on bottom back. Story about a famous horse in early Vermont, who became the sire of a breed of American horses. Price:
165.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Henry, Marguerite KINGS OF THE WIND Chicago Rand McNally & Co 1963 Pictorial Cover Good Ex-Library Wesley Dennis Pictorial cover, corners and spine are bumped and frayed. Front fly page has been torn out, and has sticker tears on front and back inside cover. Winner of the John Newberry Medal. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Henry, Marguerite Misty Of Chin Coteague N.Y. Rand McNally & Co 1949 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Good Dennis, Wesley Blue boards, pictorial endpapers, spine and corners are bumped, has fading on bottom edge, previous owner has signed name on front title page, d.j. has wear and chipping on edges, with a small open tear on front edge. Story about the island of Chincoteague, just off the shores of Virginia and about a beautiful mare and her colt and how tow young children taimed them. Price:
165.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Henry, Marguerite Misty of Chincoteague N.Y. Rand McNally & Co 1981 0528823159 / 9780528823152 Revised Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Dennis, Wesley Pictorial boards, has light wear on edges, no d.j. Set on the island of Chincoteague and Assateague, just off the coast of Virginia. Two children have their hearts set on owning a wild pony and her colt, descendants, of the Moorish ponies who were survivor sof a Spanish galleon wrecked there long ago. The beauty and pride of the wild horses is the highpoint of the sotry. Has weveral black and white illustrations. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Henry, Marguerite Sea Star Orphan Of Chincoteague N.Y. Rand McNally & Co 1950 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Good Dennis, Wesley Green boards, has wear on lower edge, d.j. has wear and chippine on edges and is price clipped. This story was the winner of the 1949 Newbery Medal for the most distinguished contribution to American literature for children. Story about the anual roundup on the island and a little poney named Sea Star. Price:
165.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Henry, Marguerite on Beasleybooks.com Henry, Marguerite on Betterbookgetter.com Henry, Marguerite on Bibliodisia.com Henry, Marguerite on Bluejacketbooks.com Henry, Marguerite on Bookcrazy.us Henry, Marguerite on Bookfaerie.com Henry, Marguerite on Bookmarcsonline.com Henry, Marguerite on Bookshopbaltimore.com Henry, Marguerite on Bornagainusedbooks.com Henry, Marguerite on Champandmabel.com Henry, Marguerite on Chicagorare.com Henry, Marguerite on Covertocoverbooks.ca Henry, Marguerite on Cozybookcellar.com Henry, Marguerite on Cupboardmaker.com Henry, Marguerite on Dauntlessbooks.com Henry, Marguerite on Drakefarmbooks.com
| Henry, Marguerite on Eurolibros.com Henry, Marguerite on Gloversbookery.com Henry, Marguerite on Goodwillbooks.com Henry, Marguerite on Grendelbooks.com Henry, Marguerite on Hoffmansbookshop.com Henry, Marguerite on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Henry, Marguerite on Kbookscanada.com Henry, Marguerite on Ladylisabooks.com Henry, Marguerite on Leonardshoup.com Henry, Marguerite on Leonsbookstore.com Henry, Marguerite on Llfbooks.com Henry, Marguerite on Longfellowspdx.com Henry, Marguerite on Marchhousebooks.com Henry, Marguerite on Midwaybook.com Henry, Marguerite on Mistymorninbooks.com Henry, Marguerite on Montclairbookcenter.com
| Henry, Marguerite on Nansbookshop.biz Henry, Marguerite on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Henry, Marguerite on Oldsaratogabooks.com Henry, Marguerite on Oldscrolls.com Henry, Marguerite on Orielisbooks.com Henry, Marguerite on Pellabooks.com Henry, Marguerite on Royaloakbookshop.net Henry, Marguerite on Tenbestbooks.com Henry, Marguerite on Theavocadopit.com Henry, Marguerite on Trivillagebooks.com Henry, Marguerite on Websterbookstore.com Henry, Marguerite on Wellfleetbooks.com Henry, Marguerite on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|