|
|
Hubbard, Elbert ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hubbard, Elbert IMMANUEL KANT NY Roycrofters 1903 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Roycrofters Brown boards with brown spine, boards are soiled and edges of book are darkened, wear on spine and corners.A child has scribbled on the front end pagers and the back too.. The is one of a series called Little Journeys To The Homes of Great Philosophers by Hubbard. Printed by Roycrofters on very good paper. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hubbard, Elbert Little Journeys To The Homes Of The Great, Volume I N.Y. Roycrofters 1916 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Dark Borw boards with embossed design on front with red and yellow, spine and corners are bumped, the numbers No. # and No. 24 are hand written on title page, and printed in red on title page is the name this volume was prepared for (Paul Baldwin), no d.j. 345 pages. This is volume one of a set of 14. Included in this volume is a Autobiographical sketch of Hubard , George Eliot, Thomas Carlyle, John Ruskin, William E. Gladstone, J. M. Turner, Jonathan Swift, Walt Whitman, Victor Hugo, William Wordsworth, William M. thackeray, Charles Dickens, Oliver Goldsmith, William Shakespeare and Thomas Edison. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hubbard, Elbert Little Journeys To The Homes Of The Great, Volume II N.Y. Roycrofters 1916 Memorial Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Dark Brown boards with embossed design on front with red and yellow, spine and corners are bumped, the number No. 25 is hand written on title page, ), no d.j. 307 pages. This is volume two of a set of 14. Included in this volume: Elbert Hubbard II, Elizabeth Browning, Madame Guyon, Harriet Martineau, Charlotte Bronte, Charistina Rossetti, Rosa Bonheur, Madame De Stael, Elizabeth Fry, Mary Lamb, Jane Austin, Empress Josephine and Mary Shelley. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hubbard, Elbert Little Journeys To The Homes Of The Great, Volume V N.Y. Roycrofters 1916 Memorial Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Dark Brown boards with embossed design on front with red and yellow, spine and corners are bumped, the number No. 28 is hand written on title page, ), no d.j. 347 pages. This is volume six of a set of 14. Included in this volume: William Morris, Robert Browning, Alfred Tennyson, Robert Burns, John Milton, Samuel Johnson, Thomas Macaulay, Lord Byron, Joseph Addison, Robert Southey, Samuel Coleridge and benjamin Disraeli. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hubbard, Elbert Little Journeys To The Homes Of The Great, Volume VI N.Y. Roycrofters 1916 Memorial Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Dark Brown boards with embossed design on front with red and yellow, spine and corners are bumped, the number No. 29 is hand written on title page, ), no d.j. 357 pages. This is volume six of a set of 14. Included in this volume: Raphael, Leonardo, Botticelli, Thorwaldsen, Gainsborough, Velasquez, Corot, Correggio, Bellini, Cellini, Abbey and Whistler. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hubbard, Elbert Little Journeys To The Homes Of The Great, Volume XII N.Y. Roycrofters 1916 Memorial Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Dark Brown boards with embossed design on front with red and yellow, spine and corners are bumped, the number No. 25 is hand written on title page, no d.j. 414 pages. This is volume twelve of a set of 14. Included in this volume: Sir Isaac Newton, Galileo, Copernicus, Humboldt, William Herschel, Charles Darwin, Haeckel, Linnaeus, Thomas Huxley, John Tyndall, Alfred Russel Wallace and John Fiske Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hubbard, Elbert Little Journeys To The Homes Of The Great, Volume XII N.Y. Roycrofters 1916 Memorial Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Dark Brown boards with embossed design on front with red and yellow, spine and corners are bumped, the number No. is hand written on title page, no d.j. 435 pages. This is volume eleven of a set of 14. Included in this volume: Robert Owen, James Oliver, Stephen Girard, Mayer Rothschild, Philip Armour, John Astor, Peter Cooper, Amndrew Carnegie, George Peabody A. T. Stewart, H. H. Rogers, and James Hill. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hubbard, Elbert Little Journeys To The Homes Of The Great, Volume XIII N.Y. Roycrofters 1916 Memorial Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Dark Brown boards with embossed design on front with red and yellow, spine and corners are bumped, the number No.34 is hand written on title page, no d.j. 430 pages. This is volume thirteen of a set of 14. Included in this volume: Robert Louis Stevenson, Fanny Osbourne, Josiah and Sarah Wedgwood, William Godwin, Mary Wollstonecraft, Dante And Beatrice, John Stuart Mill, Harriet Taylor, Parnenn and Ketty O'Shea, Petrarch and Laura, Dante Gabriel Rossetti, Elizabeth Eleanor Siddall, Balzac Hanska, Venelon Guyton, Verdinand Lassallie, Helene Von Donniges and Lord Nelson and Lady Hamilton. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Hubbard, Elbert Little Journeys To The Homes Of The Great, Volume XIV N.Y. Roycrofters 1916 Memorial Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Dark Brown boards with embossed design on front with red and yellow, spine and corners are bumped, the number No.36 is hand written on title page, no d.j. 357 pages. This is volume fourteen of a set of 14. Included in this volume: Richard Wagner, Paganini, Frederic Chopin, Robert Schumann, Sebastian Bach, Felix Mendelssohn, Franz Liszt, Ludwig Van Beethoven, George Handel, Giuseppe Verdi, Wolfgang Mozart,and Johannes Brahms. Alson in this volume is a Index to the fourteen volumes. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Hubbard, Elbert The Scrap Book N. Y. William H. Wise 1923 Cloth Very Good No Jacket Red cloth hardback, clean and tight, has illustrated end papers. 228 p. previous owner has name inside front. Spine is faded. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hubbard, Elbert on Alexandriaslibrary.com Hubbard, Elbert on Betterbookgetter.com Hubbard, Elbert on Bibliotique.us Hubbard, Elbert on Bluejacketbooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Bookcrazy.us Hubbard, Elbert on Bookmarcsonline.com Hubbard, Elbert on Booksofaurora.com Hubbard, Elbert on Booksofparadise.net Hubbard, Elbert on Boox.ca Hubbard, Elbert on Charteroakbooks.net Hubbard, Elbert on Chicagorare.com Hubbard, Elbert on Collinsbooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Cupboardmaker.com Hubbard, Elbert on Dauntlessbooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Drakefarmbooks.com
| Hubbard, Elbert on Dunbarbooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Eveleighbooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Fenwickbooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Fleamarketbooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Gloversbookery.com Hubbard, Elbert on Grendelbooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Hoffmansbookshop.com Hubbard, Elbert on Leftcoastbooks.us Hubbard, Elbert on Leonsbookstore.com Hubbard, Elbert on Marblehillbooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Midwaybook.com Hubbard, Elbert on Montclairbookcenter.com Hubbard, Elbert on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Notquitenewstuff.com Hubbard, Elbert on Oldscrolls.com Hubbard, Elbert on Oncereadbooks.com
| Hubbard, Elbert on Ozzbooks.com.au Hubbard, Elbert on Pellabooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Penobscotbooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Robertsbookshop.com Hubbard, Elbert on Schoonerbooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Texasbooklady.com Hubbard, Elbert on Thebooksend.com Hubbard, Elbert on Thedustjacket.biz Hubbard, Elbert on Trivillagebooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Vinegarworksbooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Websterbookstore.com Hubbard, Elbert on Woodcrestbooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|