Foxfire Enterprises, Inc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cohen, Sharleen Cooper Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cohen, Sharleen Cooper Love, Sex and Money
N.Y. E P Dutton 1988 0525246657 / 9780525246657 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Very Good 
red boards, pictorial d.j. Three women, three dreams and three destinies.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cooper Science (Level 3)
Orlando, FL, U.S.A. Harcourt School Publishers 1985 0 15 365492 9 / 9780153654923 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
Pictorial cover, showing a frog. signed by previous owners Science text book for level #3.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cooper, Elizabeth K. SCIENCE IN YOUR OWN BACK YARD
NY Harcourt Brace and Company 1958 Weekly Reader Hard Cover Fine  Very Good Elizabeth K. Cooper 
Gray cover, has bookplate of previous owner, pages are dark with age, d.j. has the Weekly Reader bookmark attached, is dark with age and has chipping at lower spine. This book will show you how to explore the soil and rocks: insects, snakes, and other animals: flowers and grasses: the weather: and the stars.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Duke, Kate and Cooper, George Seven Froggies Went to School
N.Y. Dutton Childrens Books 1985 0525441603 / 9780525441601 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Duke, Kate 
Pictorial boards, no d.j. This is a ex-library book with the usual markings and front flyleaf missing. Seven little frogs go to school and learn some important lessons. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sinykin, Sheri Cooper Sirens
New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperCollins Children's Book Group 1993 0 688 12309 0 / 9780688123093 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Fine 
Red boards with blue spine. What is the power of the beautiful and mysterious statue? Could it be responsible for the accidents?  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cooper, Tom The Best From Arizona Highways
Phoenix Arazonia Highways 1975 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Various 
Red boards with a pictoriala pastedown on front. no d.j.. This is a commemorative book with 160 of the best photographs from the magazine in the last 50 yesrs.  
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cooper, Sherry S. The Cooper Files
Canada Key Porter Books 1999 155263811 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 
Red boards, pictorial d.j. This is a global anallysis, and a new Canadian agenda for the next millennium and an individual retirement planner. A once-in-a-lifetime opportunitie for financial gain that are presented by the technology revolution.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cooper, J. Fenimore The Deerslayer
N. Y. International Book Co Cloth Good  No Jacket 
Red cloth the spine has faded and the corner are bumped.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cooper, James Fenimore THE LAST OF THE MOHICANS
NY Baronet Books 1992 Hard Cover Fine  No Jacket 
Glossy pictorial cover. Special adapted bersion by Elizabeth Gatewood Warren.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cooper, J. Fenimore The Pilor
N. Y. Lovell, Coryell & Co First Edition Cloth Good  No Jacket 
Red cloth, the spine is faded and frayed. The front hinge is loose and the first two pages are out but with the book. The previous owner has signed the book.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cooper, J. Fenimore The Prairie
N.Y. The Co-Operative Publication Society, Inc. Soft Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
Black cloth covered boards, spine and corners are bumped and frayed, wear on edges, front hinge is loose  
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cooper, James Fenimore THE SPY
NY J. H. Sears & Co Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
Tan pictorial cover, spine and corners are bumped and frayed. has previous owners name stamped on endpapers.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cooper, James Fenimore The Spy
N.Y. Dodd, Mead and Company 1946 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket Dahl, Curtis 
Gray cloth covered boards, has wear on all edges with a open tear on bottom spine, spine and corners are bumped and frayed. Has 4073 written on front fly page and on title page, spine is broke on front hinge. The story of a group of Americans who lived during the Revolution. It is a story of courage, fortitude and danger. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cooper, Elizabeth K. Together We Go Level 5
N.Y. Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1983 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket School Text Book 
Pictorial cover, has names of previous students who have used the book inside front cover This is reading textbook,192 pages.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Cooper, Douglas Toulouse - Lautree
N.Y. Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1966 First Printing Hard Cover Fine  Fine 
Gray cloth covered boards, with gilt lettering, has a bookplate with previous owners name on back of front board, pictoriald d.j. 152 pages many with full color prints.  
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on 77sunsetbooks.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Aldensbooks.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Allamericantextbooks.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Alliedbookcompany.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Alphabookworks.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Avenuebookandco.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Bookedfull.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Bookhousestl.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Booksinrockford.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Booksliquidation.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Borgasorusbooks.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Cardinalbooks.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Comoshops.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Dauntlessbooks.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Fatcitybookstore.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Gloversbookery.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Goodwillbooks.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Guthriebooks.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Hammondsbooks.net
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Johnemmettbooks.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Kjcactus.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Ladylisabooks.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Lakesidebooks.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Musicbythescore.co.uk
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Nationwidetext.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Nomadestore.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Oldprintbooks.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Phatpocket.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Rainydaypaperback.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Readitagain1.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Richardsonsbooks.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Springystreasures.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Store.bookswithapast.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Superiortextsales.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Tatteredjacket.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Teachereditions4less.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Textbookstree.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@foxfirebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie