|
|
Bowen, R. Sidney ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Bowen, R. Sidney Dave Dawson At Dunkirk Akron, Ohio Saalfield Publishing Co 1941 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Green boards, spine and corners are bumped, front hinge is cracked, paper has browned, previous owner has signed name on front flyleaf, no d.j. Adventures with the Royal Air Force in World War II. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bowen, R. Sidney Dave Dawson At Singapore Akron, Ohio Saalfield Publishing Co 1942 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Dark red boards, spine and corners are bumped, front hinge is cracked, paper has browned, previous owner has signed name on front flyleaf, no d.j. Adventures with the Royal Air Force in World War II. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bowen, R. Sidney Dave Dawson On Convoy Patrol Akron, Ohio Saalfield Publishing Co 1941 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Dark brown boards, spine and corners are bumped, front hinge is cracked, paper has browned, previous owner has signed name on front flyleaf, no d.j. Adventures with the Royal Air Force in World War II. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bowen, R. Sidney Dave Dawson On Guadalcanal Akron, Ohio Saalfield Publishing Co 1943 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Red boards, spine and corners are bumped, front hinge is cracked, paper has browned, previous owner has signed name on front flyleaf, no d.j. Adventures with the Royal Air Force in World War II. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bowen, R. Sidney Dave Dawson On The Russian Front Akron, Ohio Saalfield Publishing Co 1943 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Green boards, has edge wear, spine is faded, spine and corners are bumped, front hinge is cracked, paper has browned, previous owner has signed name on front flyleaf, no d.j. Adventures on the Russian Front, World War II. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bowen, R. Sidney Dave Dawson With The Air Corps Akron, Ohio Saalfield Publishing Co 1942 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Green boards,top front corner has been nawed on, has edge wear, spine is faded, spine and corners are bumped, front hinge is cracked, paper has browned, previous owner has signed name on front flyleaf, no d.j. Adventures with the Aor Corps, World War II. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Bowen, R. Sidney Dave Dawson With The Commandos Akron, Ohio Saalfield Publishing Co 1942 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Green boards,top front corner has been nawed on, has edge wear, spine is faded, spine and corners are bumped, front hinge is cracked, paper has browned, previous owner has signed name on front flyleaf, no d.j. Adventures with the Commanndos, World War II. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Bowen, R. Sidney Dave Dawson With The Eighth Air Forcel Akron, Ohio Saalfield Publishing Co 1944 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Green boards, has edge wear, spine is faded, spine and corners are bumped, front hinge is cracked, paper has browned, previous owner has signed name on front flyleaf, no d.j. Adventures with the Two Hundred and Fifth Squadron, Fighter Command, U. S. Eighth Air Force, World War II. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Bowen, R. Sidney Dave Dawson With The Flying Tigers Akron, Ohio Saalfield Publishing Co 1943 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Green boards, has edge wear, spine is faded, spine and corners are bumped, front hinge is cracked, paper has browned, previous owner has signed name on front flyleaf, no d.j. Adventures with the Flying Tigers World War II. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Bowen, R. Sidney Dave Dawson With The Pacific Fleet Akron, Ohio Saalfield Publishing Co 1942 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Green boards, has edge wear, spine is faded, spine and corners are bumped, front hinge is cracked, paper has browned, previous owner has signed name on front flyleaf, no d.j. Adventures with the Pacific Fleet, World War II. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Bowen, R. Sidney Dave Dawson At Casablanca Akron, Ohio The Saalfield Publishing Company 1944 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Blue cloth covered boards,, has wear on all edges,and there is a small water spot on the spine, the paper has browned, previous owner has signed name on back of front board. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Bowen, R. Sidney Dave Dawson In Libya Akron, Ohio Saalfield Publishing Co 1941 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Pink boards, spine and corners are bumped, front hinge is cracked, paper has browned, previous owner has signed name on front flyleaf, no d.j. Adventures with the Royal Air Force in World War II. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Bowen, R. Sidney Dave Dawson With The R.A.F. Akron, Ohio Saalfield Publishing Co 1941 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Red boards, spine and corners are bumped, paper has browned, previous owner has signed name on front flyleaf, no d.j. Adventures with the Royal Air Force in World War II. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Bowen, R. Sidney Dave Dawson, Flight Lieutenant Akron, Ohio Saalfield Publishing Co 1941 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Tan boards, spine and corners are bumped, paper has browned, previous owner has signed name on front flyleaf, no d.j. Adventures with the Royal Air Force in World War II. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bowen, R. Sidney on Bluebirdbooks.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Bookcastleonline.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Bookhousestl.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Bookmarcsonline.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Booksofparadise.net Bowen, R. Sidney on Boox.ca Bowen, R. Sidney on Braintreeusedbooks.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Brookingsbooks.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Brownsbooks.ca Bowen, R. Sidney on Chapter1.co.za Bowen, R. Sidney on Chathamcirclebooks.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Chelseabooks.ca Bowen, R. Sidney on Cupboardmaker.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Curiocornerbooks.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Dauntlessbooks.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Doreenstephensbooks.com
| Bowen, R. Sidney on Edconroybooks.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Gibsonbooks.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Ginny6books.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Go-bookworld.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Hammondsbooks.net Bowen, R. Sidney on Hoffmansbookshop.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Johnemmettbooks.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Just-us-books.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Kbookscanada.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Montclairbookcenter.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Nightheronbooks.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Oldkidsbooks.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Oldscrolls.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Onceuponatimebooks.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Peakirkbooks.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Pellabooks.com
| Bowen, R. Sidney on Riverwashbooks.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Riverwoodsbooks.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Robertsbookshop.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Royaloakbookshop.net Bowen, R. Sidney on Rsgeerbooks.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Sales.acornbookshop.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Secondstorybooks.ca Bowen, R. Sidney on Senecavalleybooks.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Store.bookswithapast.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Thebooksend.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Thewaywardbook.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Websterbookstore.com Bowen, R. Sidney on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|