Foxfire Enterprises, Inc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Bowen, R. Sidney Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bowen, R. Sidney Dave Dawson At Dunkirk
Akron, Ohio Saalfield Publishing Co 1941 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Green boards, spine and corners are bumped, front hinge is cracked, paper has browned, previous owner has signed name on front flyleaf, no d.j. Adventures with the Royal Air Force in World War II. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bowen, R. Sidney Dave Dawson At Singapore
Akron, Ohio Saalfield Publishing Co 1942 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Dark red boards, spine and corners are bumped, front hinge is cracked, paper has browned, previous owner has signed name on front flyleaf, no d.j. Adventures with the Royal Air Force in World War II. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bowen, R. Sidney Dave Dawson On Convoy Patrol
Akron, Ohio Saalfield Publishing Co 1941 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Dark brown boards, spine and corners are bumped, front hinge is cracked, paper has browned, previous owner has signed name on front flyleaf, no d.j. Adventures with the Royal Air Force in World War II. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bowen, R. Sidney Dave Dawson On Guadalcanal
Akron, Ohio Saalfield Publishing Co 1943 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Red boards, spine and corners are bumped, front hinge is cracked, paper has browned, previous owner has signed name on front flyleaf, no d.j. Adventures with the Royal Air Force in World War II. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bowen, R. Sidney Dave Dawson On The Russian Front
Akron, Ohio Saalfield Publishing Co 1943 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Green boards, has edge wear, spine is faded, spine and corners are bumped, front hinge is cracked, paper has browned, previous owner has signed name on front flyleaf, no d.j. Adventures on the Russian Front, World War II. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bowen, R. Sidney Dave Dawson With The Air Corps
Akron, Ohio Saalfield Publishing Co 1942 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Green boards,top front corner has been nawed on, has edge wear, spine is faded, spine and corners are bumped, front hinge is cracked, paper has browned, previous owner has signed name on front flyleaf, no d.j. Adventures with the Aor Corps, World War II. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bowen, R. Sidney Dave Dawson With The Commandos
Akron, Ohio Saalfield Publishing Co 1942 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Green boards,top front corner has been nawed on, has edge wear, spine is faded, spine and corners are bumped, front hinge is cracked, paper has browned, previous owner has signed name on front flyleaf, no d.j. Adventures with the Commanndos, World War II. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bowen, R. Sidney Dave Dawson With The Eighth Air Forcel
Akron, Ohio Saalfield Publishing Co 1944 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Green boards, has edge wear, spine is faded, spine and corners are bumped, front hinge is cracked, paper has browned, previous owner has signed name on front flyleaf, no d.j. Adventures with the Two Hundred and Fifth Squadron, Fighter Command, U. S. Eighth Air Force, World War II. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bowen, R. Sidney Dave Dawson With The Flying Tigers
Akron, Ohio Saalfield Publishing Co 1943 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Green boards, has edge wear, spine is faded, spine and corners are bumped, front hinge is cracked, paper has browned, previous owner has signed name on front flyleaf, no d.j. Adventures with the Flying Tigers World War II. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bowen, R. Sidney Dave Dawson With The Pacific Fleet
Akron, Ohio Saalfield Publishing Co 1942 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Green boards, has edge wear, spine is faded, spine and corners are bumped, front hinge is cracked, paper has browned, previous owner has signed name on front flyleaf, no d.j. Adventures with the Pacific Fleet, World War II. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bowen, R. Sidney Dave Dawson At Casablanca
Akron, Ohio The Saalfield Publishing Company 1944 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Blue cloth covered boards,, has wear on all edges,and there is a small water spot on the spine, the paper has browned, previous owner has signed name on back of front board. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bowen, R. Sidney Dave Dawson In Libya
Akron, Ohio Saalfield Publishing Co 1941 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Pink boards, spine and corners are bumped, front hinge is cracked, paper has browned, previous owner has signed name on front flyleaf, no d.j. Adventures with the Royal Air Force in World War II. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bowen, R. Sidney Dave Dawson With The R.A.F.
Akron, Ohio Saalfield Publishing Co 1941 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Red boards, spine and corners are bumped, paper has browned, previous owner has signed name on front flyleaf, no d.j. Adventures with the Royal Air Force in World War II. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bowen, R. Sidney Dave Dawson, Flight Lieutenant
Akron, Ohio Saalfield Publishing Co 1941 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Tan boards, spine and corners are bumped, paper has browned, previous owner has signed name on front flyleaf, no d.j. Adventures with the Royal Air Force in World War II. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bowen, R. Sidney on Bluebirdbooks.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Bookcastleonline.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Bookhousestl.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Bookmarcsonline.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Booksofparadise.net
Bowen, R. Sidney on Boox.ca
Bowen, R. Sidney on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Brookingsbooks.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Brownsbooks.ca
Bowen, R. Sidney on Chapter1.co.za
Bowen, R. Sidney on Chathamcirclebooks.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Chelseabooks.ca
Bowen, R. Sidney on Cupboardmaker.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Curiocornerbooks.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Dauntlessbooks.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Edconroybooks.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Gibsonbooks.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Ginny6books.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Go-bookworld.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Hammondsbooks.net
Bowen, R. Sidney on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Johnemmettbooks.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Just-us-books.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Kbookscanada.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Montclairbookcenter.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Nightheronbooks.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Oldkidsbooks.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Oldscrolls.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Peakirkbooks.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Pellabooks.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Riverwashbooks.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Robertsbookshop.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Royaloakbookshop.net
Bowen, R. Sidney on Rsgeerbooks.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Secondstorybooks.ca
Bowen, R. Sidney on Senecavalleybooks.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Store.bookswithapast.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Thebooksend.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Thewaywardbook.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Websterbookstore.com
Bowen, R. Sidney on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@foxfirebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie