Foxfire Enterprises, Inc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Various Authors Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Various Authors A Treasury Of Modern Mysteries Volume II
N.Y. Doubleday 1973 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
Red boards, has wear on edges, no d.j. 536 pages. Nineteen mysteries by various authors including Agatha Christie, Joyce Carol Oates, George Fox, Ross Macdonald, John D. MacDonald, Truman Capote, Ian Fleming and others.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various Authors Antique Fairy Tales
Morris Plains, New Jersey, U.S.A. Unicorn Pub House 1987 0881010707 / 9780881010701 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Mastrangelo, Judy 
Pink pictorial boards, spine and corners are bumped and has edge wear, no d.j. 216 pages. Contains 19 stories with beautiful illustrations for each story. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various Authors Black Lace Omnibus Erotic Fiction for Women
N.Y. Doubleday 1994 156865183X / 9781568651835 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Black boards and d.j. Three new erotic tales, written especially for women.They are: The Tudor, The gift of Shame and Elena's Conquest. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various Authors Dinner With Aliens And Other Unedpected Situations
N.Y. Scott Foresman & Co 1993 0673820998 / 9780673820990 First Thus Hard Cover Fine  No Jacket Textbook 
Glossy pictorial cover, has a illustration of a spaceship and mice, no d.j. Textbook Reading, Grade level Three.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various Authors Folk Tales
Racine Wisconsin Golden Press 1973 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Tenggren, Gustaf 
Pictorial boards,has edge wear, spine and corners are bumped and frayed, no d.j. This is a ex-library book with the usual markings and missing front flyleaf. Stories includ; Snow Whate and Rose red, The Golden Goose and Jack and the Beanstalk 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various Authors He Is Risen
Dallas, Texas Nest Publishing 1992 1564890562 / 9781564890566 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Oversized 
Pictorial boards, no d.j. 48 pages. The deep gloom of the disciples turns to radiant joy when the resurrected Christ suddenly appears to them. An account of how Jesus Christ conquered death when God raised Him from the dead.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Various Authors Heart Throbs In Prose and Verse
Boston The Chapple Publishing Company 1905 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
Dark red cloth covered boards, with gilt lettering and a pastedown photo of an old woman reading a book, spine and corners are bumped and frayed, has wear on edges, front flyleaf is torn out and front hinge is loose, some foxing,  
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Various Authors How Many Toes Does A Fish Have? Looking Beneath The Surface
N.Y. Scott Foresman & Co 1995 0673820971 / 9780673820976 First Thus Hard Cover Fine  No Jacket Textbook 
Glossy pictorial cover, has three fish dancing, no d.j. This is a textbook, reader, 3rd grade level.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Various Authors In Your Wildest Dreams Imagination At Work
N.Y. Scott Foresman & Co 1995 First Thus Hard Cover Fine  No Jacket Textbook 
Glossy pictorial cover, has a big socker ball and two children on front, no d.j. This is a 3rd or 4th grade level reading textbook.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various Authors Murder Most Scottish
N.Y. Barnes & Noble 1999 0760711542 / 9780760711545 First Thus Hard Cover Fine  Fine 
Red boards, pictorial d.j. This book has 20 tales that span the Scottish landscape from the Highland glens to the streets of Edinburgh.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Various Authors My Book of Old-Time Fairy Tales
N.Y. Barnes & Noble 1995 1566197651 / 9781566197656 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Price, Margaret Evans 
Pictorial cover with little red riding hood, has edge wear, no d.j. 111 pages. Seventeen stories, illustrated by Margaret Price. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Various Authors Naked Came The Phoenix
N.Y. St. Martin 2001 0312252947 First Thus Hard Cover Fine  Very Good 
Black boards, pictorial d.j,. This is a serial novel by several authors.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Various Authors Now I Get It! Understanding and Misunderstandings
N.Y. Scott Foresman & Co 1995 067382098X / 9780673820983 First Thus Hard Cover Fine  No Jacket Textbook 
Gloss pictorial cover, has a dalmation dog in front of a checkerboard, no d.j. School textbook 3rd or 4th grade level reader.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Various Authors Post Stories 1948
N.Y. Random House 1948 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 
Black boards, spine and corners are bumped and frayed, has wear on edges, d.j. has wear on edges with chipping on spine ends and top edge. The Saturday Evening Post writers include Burnet, Walsh, Katkov, Marmur, O'Rourke, Kinney, Haycoc, McNutt, Street and others.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various Authors Tales From Many Sources Volume I, II, III, Iv, V and VI
N.Y. Dodd, Mead & Company 1885 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
Set of six volumes, all have wera on edges, corners and spine bumped and frayed and volumes V & VI have a loose front hinge, Vol. V has a small water stain on lower corner, . Blue boards, with gilt lettering. Vol. I; Thomas Hardy - The Three Strangers, F. Anstey - The Black Poodle, Julian Sturgis - Lord Richard and I, R. L. Stevenson - The Pavilion On The Links, W. E. Norris - The Hermit of Saint Eugene and From Blackwood's Magazine - Mattie; Vol. II: My Paris Masters, Ouida - Mouflou, Charles Reade - The Knightsbridge Mystery, Hesba Stretton, Michel Lorio's Cross, The Duchess - In Durance Vile, and From the Cornhill Magazine - Archdeacon Holden's Tribulations; Vol. III; William Black - Queen Tita's Wager, E. M. Clerke - A Film of Gosamer, The Marquis Jeanne Hyacinth de St. Pelaye, and from The Cornhill Magazine - The Professor and the Harpy, The Rock Scorpions, King Pepin and Sweet Clive and The Lay Figure and from Timple Bar - The Count of Rochmont; Vol. IV; James Rice and Walter Besant - The Ten Years' Tenant, Margaret Hunt - Truth Triumphant, A. Conan Doyle - BONES, Findley Muirhead - Two Plots, Wilkie Collins - She Loves and Lies, James Payne - Patient Kittyl, and From the French of Daudet - The Siege of Berlin; Vol. V; Juliana H. Ewing - Lob Lie By The Fire, Mrs. Forrester - Virginia, Mary Frances Peard - Number 7639, Mary F. Robinson - Goneril From The Temple Bar - Wild Jack and Out of Season, and From Belgravia - Mr. Josiah Smith's Balloon Voyage; Vol. VI; E. C. Grenville Murray - Fleur De Lys, E. C. Poynter - Emilia, An Episode, J. Stanley - How Quedglington Was Sent Down, Hugh Conway - My First Client, Lady Lindsay of Balcarres - Gracie and from The Temple Bar - Uncle George's Will and Au Pair.  
Price: 3500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various Authors The Three Readers
N.Y. The Press of the Readers Club 1943 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
Tan cloth covered boards, has wear on edges, spine has darkened, signed by previous owner on front flyleaf, 457 pages, no d.j. About 30 stories. This is an omnibus of novels, stories, essays and poems selected with comments by the Editorial Committee of the Readers Club; Clifton Fadiman - Sinclair Lewis and Carl Van Doren.  
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various Authors on Abooktrader.com
Various Authors on Aldertonbooks.com
Various Authors on Archivescalifornia.com
Various Authors on Betterbookgetter.com
Various Authors on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Various Authors on Bookcrazy.us
Various Authors on Bookmarcsonline.com
Various Authors on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Various Authors on Boox.ca
Various Authors on Borogovebooks.com
Various Authors on Brookingsbooks.com
Various Authors on Cardinalbooks.com
Various Authors on Cheapread.com
Various Authors on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Various Authors on Cozybookcellar.com
Various Authors on Cupboardmaker.com
Various Authors on Diatropebooks.com
Various Authors on Elpinarillobooks.com
Various Authors on Eurolibros.com
Various Authors on Gloversbookery.com
Various Authors on Goodwillbooks.com
Various Authors on Joyce-royce.com
Various Authors on Kbookscanada.com
Various Authors on Keenerbooks.com
Various Authors on Leonsbookstore.com
Various Authors on Montclairbookcenter.com
Various Authors on Nansbookshop.biz
Various Authors on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Various Authors on Notquitenewstuff.com
Various Authors on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Various Authors on Ozzbooks.com.au
Various Authors on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Various Authors on Peakirkbooks.com
Various Authors on Pendleburys.com
Various Authors on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Various Authors on Quinndavis.com
Various Authors on Rogercoybooks.com
Various Authors on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Various Authors on Schoonerbooks.com
Various Authors on Thebooksend.com
Various Authors on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Various Authors on Websterbookstore.com
Various Authors on Wheenobooks.com
Various Authors on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Various Authors on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@foxfirebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie