Foxfire Enterprises, Inc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. Disney's Winnie the Pooh's Bedtime Stories
N.Y. Disney Press 1994 1562826468 / 9781562826468 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Kurtz, John 
Pictorial boards, no d.j..Story based on A. A. Milne's Winnie The Pooh. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Milne, A. A. Eeyore Loses A Tail Pop-Up Book
N.Y. E. P. Dutton & Co 1996 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
Pictorial boards, no d.j. Pop-up book no d.j.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Milne, A. A. Now We Are Six
N.Y. E. P. Ditton & Co 1988 0525444467 / 9780525444466 Reprint Hard Cover Fine  Fine 
White boards with blue spine gilt lettering, pictorial d.j. Playful rhythms and gentle humor with Christopher Robin and Winnie The Pooh.  
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Milne, A. A.;France, Melissa Dorfman Pooh's 101 Uses for a Honey Pot
N.Y. Penguin Group USA 1997 0525458298 / 9780525458296 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Shepard, Rnest H. 
Pictorial boards and d.j. 1st. edition 2nd print. A humorous honey pot how-to inspired by A. A. Milne's timeless tales. With wit and irreverence that could only come form thehundred acre wood and that bear brain. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Milne, A. A. Pooh's Bedtime Book
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dutton Childrens Books 1996 0525448950 / 9780525448952 16th Print Hard Cover Fine  Very Good Shepard, Ernest H. 
Glossy pictorial boards, d.j. has the same illustration. 40 pages. Three storie and five poems from the original Pooh books, specially selected for bedtime reading.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Milne, A. A. Pooh's Enchanted Place : A Hundred Acre Wood Pop-Up
New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1997 0525458328 / 9780525458326 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) 
Pictorial cover, very large format, top front corners are bumped. The punch our stand-up characters can be moved form Pooh's hous to Eeynore's Gloomy place, even across Poohsticks bridge, as children act out classic stories from A. A. Milne. A full-color booklet, Pooh Goes Visiting, willg et he adventure started.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Milne, A. A. The Christopher Robin Story Book
N.Y. E. P. Ditton & Co 1966 21st Printing Hard Cover Very Good  Good Shepard, E. H. 
Red boards, d.j. has foxing and edge wear with chipping on lower spine and corners. Included in this book; When We Were Very Young, Now We Are Six, Winnie-The-Pooh, and The House At Pooh Corner.  
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Milne, A. A. The Complete Tales & Poems of Winnie The Pooh
N.Y. Anytime Books 1996 0525457240 / 9780525457244 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Oversized Shepard, Ernest H. 
Blue boards, with gilt lettering, spine and corners are bumped, 557 pages, no d.j. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Milne, A. A. The Complete Tales of Winnie The Pooh
N.Y. Dutton 1994 0525450602 / 9780525450603 First Thus Hard Cover Fine Very Good Shepard, Ernest H. 
Blue boards with a blue ribbon marker, pictorial d.j. has a closed tear on top at spine. 344 pages. Enchanting tales of Pooh, Piglet, Eeyore, Christopher Robin and others. This deluxe volume brings all of the Pooh stories together in one full-color, large-format book. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Milne, A. A. The Pooh Story Book
N.Y. E. P. Ditton & Co 1965 Hard Cover Poor  No Jacket Shepard, E. H. 
Pictorial boards, spine and corners are bumped has two small tains on bottom front and one small stain on lower back boards, alone with a water stain along the front edge of back board, and previous owner has signed name on back of front board, no d.j. This book was a Parent's Magazine's Read Aloud And Easy Reading Program selection with three stories; A Hous is Built At Pooh Corner For Eeyore, Piglet Is Entirely Surrounded By Water and Pooh Invents A New Game And Eeyore Joins In.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Milne, A. A. The World Of Christopher Robin
N.Y. E. P. Dutton 1958 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good  Good Shepard, E. H. 
Blue boards, with dark blue lettering and illustration, end papers have illustrations , d.j. has a water stain on top spine and a small tear and is price clipped.234 pages.  
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Milne, A. A. Walt Disney's Winnie the Pooh
Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mouse Works 1994 1570820538 / 9781570820533 12th Print Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Disney Studio 
Pictorial boards, no d.j. 96 pages. Pooh goes on a hunt for honey.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Milne, A. A. Walt Disney's Winnie the Pooh : A Tight Squeeze
New York, New York, U.S.A. Western Publishing Company, Incorporated 1962 0307108597 / 9780307108593 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Disney Studio 
Pictorial boards, spine and corners are bumped and frayed, previous owner has signed name on back of front board, no d.j.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Milne, A. A. When We Were Very Young
N. Y. E. P. Ditton & Co 1944 234th Printing Cloth Very Good  Good E. H Shepard 
Book is in very good condition, it is a decorated brown cloth, Tight corners show wear.  
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Milne, A. A. WINNIE - THE - POOH AND SOME BEES
London Methuen Children Books 1975 Pictorial Cover Very Good  Ernest Shepard 
Green pictorial cover. This is a Piglet Book, each book is a complete story from Winnie-thePooh. The book has large clear type and colourful illustrations.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Milne, A. A. Winnie the Pooh
N. Y. E. P. Ditton & Co 1943 194th Printing Cloth Very Good  No Jacket E. H. Shepard 
Book is gray cloth decorated with drawing of Christopher and Pooh. It has been signed inside the front cover by the previous owner.  
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Milne, A. A. Winnie The Pooh
N.Y. E. P. Ditton & Co 1961 Reprint Hard Cover Fine  Very Good Small Book Shepard, Ernest H. 
Red cloth covered boards, with yellow bear, endpaper is a map, d.j. has been price clipped. and has light wear on edges, with a very small open tear on top spine. Small book 161 pages . this is a reproduction of the original book.  
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Milne, A. A. Winnie-the-Pooh and Eeyore's Birthday
Racine, Wis. Golden Press 1978 0-307-10861-9 / 9780307108616 Seventeenth Printing Pictorial Cover Fine  No Jacket Disney 
Corners and spine show wear. Illustration of Pooh and Eeyore on cover.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Milne, A. A. Winnie-The-Pooh's Birthday Book
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dutton Childrens Books 1993 0525450610 / 9780525450610 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Shepard, Ernest H. 
Pictorial boards, no d.j.This is a oblong book. Each month of the year is listed and each day of that month is also listed with quottion from one of the Pooh books. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Bagbooks.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Beckhambooks.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Betterbookgetter.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Bibliotique.us
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Boox.ca
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Brookingsbooks.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Callseller.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Cozybookcellar.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Crazy4bookz.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Ctrarebooks.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Cupboardmaker.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Empirebooksellers.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Goldringbooks.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Goodwillbooks.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Jrfinebooks.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Keenerbooks.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Leonsbookstore.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Lpbooks.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Marblehillbooks.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Nansbookshop.biz
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Njbonline.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Oldprintbooks.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Oldranchbooks.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Oldscrolls.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Orielisbooks.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Orphantreasures.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Ourhomeschoolbooks.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Svbooks.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Thedustjacket.biz
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Three-spires.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Waynesbooks.net
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Wheenobooks.com
Talkington, Bruce;Milne, A. A. on Wintertimebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@foxfirebooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com