|
|
|
|
1 |
Interactive Review Games, Geometry McDougla Littell 2004 0618308636 Original Wraps Fine Slip Case CD 1 CD One CD This is an interactive review game of geometry. Systems requirments are; Windows, pentium or higher, 32 MB of installed RAM, 5 MB of available hard-disk space,, Windows 95 or later, access to CD-Rom drive. or Macintosh power PC or higher, 32 MB of available RAM, 5 MB of available hard-disk space, Mac OS 8.0 or higher, access to a CD-ROM drive. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
The Chatholic Missal Chicago The Catholic Press 1960 Full-Leather Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Black boards, with gilt lettering and edges, has two red ribbons 944 pages. This book was edited by John P. O'Connell and Jex Martin, it contains all the masses for Sundays and holy days of obligation. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Mother Goose NY Rand McNally & Co 1967 Pictorial Cover Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Anne Sellers Leaf Book has pulled away from cover. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
The Enchanted World Fairies and Elves Alexandria, VA Time-Life Books 1985 0-8094-5212-X Third Printing Decorative Cloth Fine No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall This volume is one of a series based on myths, legends and folk tales. Is has beautiful illustrations. 143 pages a beautiful book. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The Life Cycle Library Book Two Chicago Parent and Child Institute 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Like new. This is a story that is the most fascinating and important in the life of every human being. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
The Joys of Easter Ideals Publications 1975 First Printing Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Very good condition, a little soiled on back cover. Beautiful illustrations. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Jack and the Beanstalk Chicago Rand McNally & Co 1961 Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket 64mo - up to 3" tall Anne Sellers Leaf A Tip Top Elf Book. Spine and corners are bumped. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
The Little Small Red Hen Chicago M. A. Donohue & Co Cloth Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Red covver with black lettering and illustration. The cover is off and the front end page is missing. This is the Little Black Sambo Series, and is a little deceiving, becasuse the cover is titled Little Black Sambo with a little black boy. It has twenty-five beautiful illustrations. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Beauth and The Beast Racine, Wis. Western Publishing Co 1986 0-307-12807-5 Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Janes Chambless-Rigie A Golden Junion Classic, glossy boards. Previous owner has signed name inside fron cover. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
BACK TO THE FUTURE BeRKLEY bOOKS 1985 Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Corners and spine are bumped. based on the hit movie starring Michael J. Fox and Christopher Lloyd. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Great American Travel Writings NY Mallard Press 1990 0-792-45358-1 First Edition Buckram As New As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall From the natural beauty of Cape Cod as seen by henry D. Thoreau to Henry James's account of the hustle and bustle of New York City: from Theodore Roosevelt's experiences of ranch life in North Dakota to Ernest Thompson Seton's expedition to the wilderness of Northern Canada, this volume provides a unique vision of the grandeur of North America - the brave new world. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
The British Journal of Psychiatry Ashford, Kent Headley Brothers LTD. 1971 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Black boards, no d.j., has a stamp and bookplate from St. Louis City Hospital Medical Library. This is the journal of mental science, published by authority of the Royal Medico - Psychological Association Volume 118. Articles by various authors, also has book reviews.. This is a very large book 712 pages. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Fun and Frolic Jamboree N.Y. Grosset & Dunlap 1949 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Pictorial cover,, spine repaired with tape, spine and corners are bumped and frayed, front flyleaf is gone and inside of back board has been colored by a child. Price:
120.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
BEST IN CHILDREN'S BOOKS NY Nelson Doubleday 1963 Pictorial Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Gray cover with blue spine, spine and corners are bumped. This is a collection of children's stories. This book includes: Lassie Come Home - The Story of William Tell - Penny and the White Horse - Rumpelstiltskin - The Three Little Pigs - The Poppy Seed Cakes - Peanuts Are Not Nuts - The Sounds We Hear - Rhymes to Learn By - Animals of Africa - Fern and Wilbur from Charlotte's Web - Theodore Roosevelt and Let's Visit Spain. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
ITALIAN ART DIRECTORS CLUB ANNUAL 7 Italy Abbeville Press, Inc. 1992 First Thus Hard Cover Fine Very Good Oversized 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Red pictorial cover. This book is written in Italian, and English..This is a oversized book. It has 418 pages with many, many photos, most in color. I believe it to be a review of current art abd graphic design in advertising in Italy with credits to the artist. It is a lovely book. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
THE MERRY CHRISTMAN SONGBOOK NY Amscan, Inc. Pictorial Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Pictorial cover with Santa, signed on front cover by previous owner. Book has 12 favorite christman songs, plus an electronic keyboard the can really play. Needs batteries. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
POCAHONTAS STORYBOOK Landoll, Inc. 1995 1 56987 265 1 Pictorial Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Glossy pictorial cover, corners and spine are bumped. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
BABY FOREST FRIENDS Ashland, Ohio Landoll, Inc. 1997 Pictorial Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Pictorial cover. Pop up's are all in very good condition. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
THE CONSTITUTION OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA Philadelphia W. Hickey 1854 Seventh Printing Hard Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Black cover with godl letering, cloth at top half of spine is torn. Spine and corners are bumped and frayed. Paper is discolored with age some foxing. Signed by previous owner. This has the final address of George Washington as president to the people of the United States on Sept. 17, 1796. Price:
500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
BASEBALL GUIDE 1977 St. Louis, MO The Sporting News 1977 0 89204 019 X First Printing Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 560 pages. Official Baseball Guide, major and minor league averages, complete play-by-play coverage of World Series and Alll-Star game. Photos of Rand Jones, Jim Palmer, George Foster and Thurman Munson on front cover. Photo of Bowie Kuhn inside front cover. Photo of Hank Aaron inside back cover and photos of Joe Burke and Danny Ozark on back cover. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
McGUFFEY'S ECLECTIC PRIMER NY American Book Company 1909 Revised Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Textbook 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Red spine with illustrated boards, spine and corners are bumped, with wear on corners. Childs scrippling on front fly page and page 4, an rubbed out spot on bottom of page 5. This is the Eclectic Primer reivised edition, 64 pages. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
A NIGHTMARE 4 ON ELM STREET - THE DREAM MASTER NY Abdo & Daughters 1992 1 56239 159 3 Pictorial Cover Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Pictorial cover, no d.j. Story about Freddy, a disfigured man with steel fingernails, weaves in and out of high school students' dreams before making their nightmares come true. Sequel to "The Dream Warriors." Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
VARIETY COMEDY MOVIES NY Mallard Press 1992 0 792 45787 0 First Printing Pictorial Cover Fine Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Red pictorial cover, with same pictures on d.j. Has remainder mark on bottom edge. This is a collections of over 300 reviews of the funniest comedy films of all time. It is an indispensable work of referene for all lovers of comedies. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
VARIETY ACTION MOVIES NY Mallard Press 1992 0 792 45786 2 First Printing Pictorial Cover Fine Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Purple pictorial cover, with same pictures on d.j. This is a collectionof over 300 reviews of the best action and adventure films of all time. It is an indispensable work of reference for all lovers of action and adventure. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
MAGIC EYE Kansas City, MO Andrews and McMeel 1994 Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall N. E. Thing Enterprises Red glossy pictorial cover, d.j. has the same illustration on it. 30 Illustion, a new way to look at the world. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
PICTURE DICTIONARY NY Macmillan Co 1983 0 02 195120 9 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Glossy pictorial cover. Book is clean and tight with no markings. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Animal Crackers A Menagerie of Jones and Riddles N.Y. Platt & Munk 1979 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Bracken, Carolyn Pictorial boards, has edge wear no d.j. This is a ex-library book with the usual markings and front flyleaf missing. Delightful rhymes , jokes and riddles with delightful animals. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Heart of Texas New York, NY, U.S.A. B D D Promotional Book Company, Incorporated 1993 0 7924 5827 3 First Printing Hard Cover Fine Very Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Glossy pictorial cover, same photo on d.j.. d.j. has small tear on back top corner. History is reflected here, from Old San Antonio to the hills and streams of LBJ country. Most of all, this is a tribute to the pride of Texas, the Texans themselves, who find so many different things to be proud of in their state. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
X-Men (Look & Find Ser.) Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A. Publications International, Limited 1993 1 56173 703 8 First Edition Pictorial Cover Fine No Jacket Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Glossy pictorial cover. Marvel comics X-Men, a look and find book. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
HANSEL & GRETEL Czechoslovakia Murrys Childrens Books 1977 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall V. Kubasta Glassy pictorial cover, This is a Pop-Up Book. 6 double pages of pop-up illustration with text. A. all action treasure hour pop-up book. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
FRIEND TO FRIEND Salt Lake City, Utah Deseret Book Co 1977 0 87747 629 2 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Blue pictorial cover, corners and spine are bumped and have wear. This is a compilation of stories and experiences from the lives of leading authorities of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints that stress Mormon values and beliefs. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
BELLINGRATH GARDENS AND THE BELLINGRATH HOME AL The Bellingrath - Morse Foundation 1958 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Black boards with gold lettering, d.j. has wear on edges. Here for the first time in book form, captured in brilliant color, is the beauty and the charm of world famous Bellingrath Gardens and The Bellingrath Home. Everyone who appreciates fine homes or lovely gardens, and a beautifully told stoy in pictures should make this book his very own. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
SNOW WHITE AND TH SEVEN DWARFS England Gondola 1989 0 86112570 3 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Dorothea King Glossy pictorial cover. Story about Snow White with beautiful illustrations. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
MY CHRISTMAS TREASURE NY MeRrigold Press 1968 0 307 10974 7 First Thus Pictorial Cover Fine No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Lowell Hess Pictorial cover is Santa Claus and Christmas tree. This is a collection of Christmas stories, poems and songs. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Celebrate Reading Bk. D Reading, MA, U.S.A. Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers, Incorporated 1993 0 673 80034 2 First Printing Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket School Text Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Pictorial cover. Understandings and misunderstandings. Titles in this set; Pig Tales - If You Meet A Dragon - How Many Toes Does A Fish Have? - Now I Get It! - Dinner With Aliens - In Your Wildest Dreams. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
MY PICTURE DICTIONARY Ashland, Ohio Landoll, Inc. 1993 1 56987 048 9 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Pictural cover. This is Landoll's A to Z picture dictionary for young readers. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
THE CHILDREN'S COMPANION ANNUAL London The Children's Companion First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Pictorial cover of boy and girl on beach by Tom Curr, corners and spine are bumped and frayed, first 4 pages are loose from book. NO DATE, inscription in endpaper dated March 27th 1924. Binding is loose and paper has darkened with age. Has 380 pages with several full color prints Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
The Edwardian Lady Diary 1991 London Octopus Books Limited 1990 First Thus Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Glossy white pictorial boards, no d.j. Diary clean with no writing. has illustration on each page of birds and flowers. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Great American Writers : Classic Adventures New York, NY, U.S.A. Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated 1989 0 8317 1449 2 First Thus Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Blue boards. Four great tales of adventure from four classic Americna authors; Mark Twain, Jack London, Edgar Allan Poe, and Herman Melville. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
WARHAMMER FANTASY BATTLE London Priestley, Halliwell & Ansell 1987 1 869893 29 8 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Glossy pictorial cover, has light wear on edges, with small tean on top and bottom spine. Spine is brok in center of book, no pages missing. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
KITTEN YARNS Lincolnwood, IL. Publications Internatrional, Ltd. 1996 0 7853 1648 5 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Pictorial cover with 4 little kittens and ball of yarn. Signed by previous owner. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
FAMOUS FAIRY TALES Racine, WI Western Publishing Company, Inc. 1971 First Thus Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Les Gray Pictorial cover, has wear on edges and is loose at spine. This book was free with one 2-lb. can of folger's coffee. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
THE CHILDREN'S BIBLE NY Golden Press 1969 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Pictorial cover, signed by previous owner, bottom spine is bumped. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Geometry Concepts and Skills McDougal Littell 2004 0618153535 Original Wraps Fine Slip Case CD 1 CD One CD. This is an electronic teaching tool on geometry. Systems requirments are Windows- 386, 486, Pentium, or Pentium Pro processor-based personal computer, Microsoft Windows NT 3.51, Windows 95, 98, or 2000. 45 MB of availaable hard-disk space, CD-Rome drive. or Macintosh computer with at lease a 68020 processor, or power macintosh, System 7.61 or higher, 16MB of available hard-drive space, CD-Rom drive. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
WEBSTER'S DEST DICTIONARY OF THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE NY Chain Sales Marketing, Inc. 1983 1 55836 155 3 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Red boards with silver lettering. Oversized with 1049 pages nearly 75,000 entries. Book as a list of common signs and symbols, a basic manual of writing style, a list of commonly misspelled words,, U.S. States, Capitals and Postal Abbreviations,, a chart of North American Time Zones and tables of weights and measures. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
THE REAL MOTHER GOOSE Chicago Rand McNally & Co. 1979 70th Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Blanche Fisher Wright Black and white checked with picture of a goose, an old lady and a baby spine and corners are bumped, a child has scribbled on first 3 pages adn on page 16 and 19. Rest of book is clean. This book has beautiful illustrations. Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
BEST LOVED NURSERY RHYMES Ashland, Ohio Landoll, Inc. 1993 1 56987 102 7 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Pictorial cover, bottom spine is torn from book, about a 2" tear. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
EARLY BRITISH STEAM - The First Hundred Years 1825 - 1925 Wigston, Leicester Magna Books 1992 1 85422 320 8 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Glossy pictorial cover, d.j. has the same photo on it. This book explores the development of railways in Great Britian from their lowly beginnings as powered transport for coal mines, through the fraught years of rapid growth, power struggles and duplication, into the golden years of luxury expresses and "name" trains at the turn of the century. Profusely illustrated throughout. A must for every railway enthusiast. Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
WEBSTER'S DICTIONARY - NEW CONCISE NY Modern Publishing 1993 0 87449 703 5 Mass Market Paperback As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade paperback. A comprehensive guide to the English language for home, office and school. Multiple copies available. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
DISNEY'S WONDERFUL WORLD OF KNOWLEDGE - YEAR BOOK 1979 NY1994 The Danbury Press 1979 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Giovan Battista Carpi White pictorial cover with Mickey Mouse and Donald Duck, spine and corners are bumped with light wear. This is the 1979 Year Book. It has beautiful illustrations. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Sleeping Beauty NY Penguin Books 1986 0 453 03011 4 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Glossy pictorial cover, corners and spine are bumped, has inscription in front (To Mackenzie Christmas 1992 from Uncle Ken, Aunt Nancy, Brandon and Clayton). Beautiful illustrations. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
DINOSAURS Mount Washington Press 1991 0 8241 2125 2 Second Printing Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Glossy pictorial cover. Up-to-date information about the prehistoric animals that roamed the earth. Fully illustrated. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
365 Bedtime Stories Racine Wisconsin Whitman Publishing Co. 1944 First Printing Hard Cover Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Robson, Janet Pictorial cover, spine and corners are bumped and frayed, spine has been repaired with tape, the paper has browned, last 23 pages are loose from book, but still in the book. some of these pages are frayed on the front edge. Signed by previous owner and has a storytime bookplate, 380 pages. Some of the authors in this book are:Cora Beck, Kathryn Heisenfelt, Dorothy Joslyn, Marjorie Loeb, Louisa Alcott, Helen Jackson, Thomas Sankey, and Jane Werner. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
MARCO POLO NY Interlyth, Ltd. 1971 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Glossy pictorial cover, spien and corners are bumped and show light wear. This is a Nutment Press Book. Adventures stories about Marco Polo. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
THE PRINCE OF EGYPT NY Dutton Book 1998 0 525 46054 3 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Dream Works Brown pictorial cover. This is a collector's edition storybook. The story of Moses. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Legacy From The Past N.Y. Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1971 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Brown soft cover.78 pages. This is a portfolio of eighty-eight original Williamsburg buildings Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
THE MARTYRS OF SPAIN AND THE LIBERATORS OF HOLLAND NY Robert Carter and Brothers 1865 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Black boards, spine paper is missing, front cover is loose from book, edges are frayed, spine and corners are bumped. No author is listed but it states it is written by the Author of "The Schonberg-Cotta Family". Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
CHRISTMAS FUN FOR KIDS Lincolnwood, IL. Publications International, Ltd 1994 0 7853 1036 3 First Thus Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Pictorial cover, signed by previous owner. Christmas fun for kids, with stories, crafts, songs and more. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
A CHRISTMAS CAROL Ashland, Ohio Landoll, Inc. 1993 First Thus Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Pictorial cover, spine and corner are bumped and frayed. Classic holiday collection. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
FROSTY THE SNOWMAN Ashland, Ohio Landoll, Inc. 1993 First Thus Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Pictorial cover, spine and corners are bumped. A Classic holiday collection Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
PUSS IN BOOTS NY Publishers and Waldman 1999 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Pictorial cover, signed on back cover by previous owner. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
The Living White House Washington, DC, U.S.A. White House Historical Association 1982 0912308214 Seventh Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Red cloth covered boards, have wear on corners. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
FOREST ANIMALS Chicago Encyclopedia Britannica, Inc. 1979 0852293712 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Pictorial cover, Treasury of American Wildlife, forest animals; black bear, opossum, elk, gray squirrel, deer, and timber wolf. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
ROLLS ROYCE NY Exeter Books 1983 0671062514 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Yellow boards, d.j. has small closed tear on top and bottom spine. 48 pages. packed with illustrations of some remarkable machines, from the original model of 1904 to the Silver Spur of today, this book looks at a company whose stock in trade is perfection. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
HBJ Social Studies Communities Orlando, FL Harcourt Brac Jovanovich 1985 0153732032 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket School Text Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Pictorial cover, spine and corners are bumped and shows wear, ex-school text book, about grad 3 or 4. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
A MAN OF DESTINY WINSTON S. CHURCHILL Waukesha, WI Country Beautiful Foundations, Inc. 1965 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Oversized Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Blue boards with a pastedown photo of Churchill, has wear on corners and spine. This is a Churchill anthology with and epilogue on his death. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
The Family Read-Aloud Christmas Treasury New York, NY, U.S.A. Little, Brown & Company 1989 0316533718 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Poor Oversized 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Brown, Marc (illustrator) Green boards, spine and corners are bumped, d.j. has several tears and a open tear on bottom spine and top edge of back. More than 50 poems and stories about the glory of Christmas. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
THE BEST OF GOLF DIGEST THE FIRST 25 YEARS NY Golf Digest, Inc. 1975 0914178075 Hard Cover Fine Very Good Oversized 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Red boards, d.j. has light wear one edges. This book is a toast to 25 years of great golfing achievement and editorial excellence. A must for every golf library. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Fairy Tales (Look and Find Ser.) Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A. Publications International, Limited 1993 1561734209 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Oversized 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Jerry Tiritiffi Glossy pictorial cover. This is a Look and Find book. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
MAKE A SPLASH NY Macmillan/McGraw-Hill School Publishing Company 1995 0021787573 Hard Cover Very Good Oversized 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Pictorial cover, has a paper tear along front edge of book. Book has beautiful illustrations, this is a school text for grade level 3 or 4. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
BEST - LOVED NURSERY RHYMES Connecticut Book Express 0710504861 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Oversized 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Pictorial cover, front end paper is loose from book for about 2" at bottom and last 8 pages are torn at spine. Beautiful issustrations An anthology of over 100 rhymes to treasure. Price:
54.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
McCall's Needlework Treasure NY Random House 1963 Hard Cover Fine Very Good Oversized 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Pictorial cover, d. j. has light wear on edges and a small closed tear on front spine about half way down. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
Disney Library (Vol. 1) NY Bantam Books 1983 0553055011 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Oversized 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Pictorial cover, Walt Disney volume 1 , Alphabet A - Z Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
Holiday Touches for the Country Home Birmingham, AL, U.S.A. Oxmoor House, Incorporated 1990 0942237064 First Printing Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Oversized 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Glossy pictorial cover. These delightful touches - many of which can be left out all year - will fill your home with warmth and help you create wonderful memories for family and friends. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
THE BOTTOM LINE MONEY BOOK Greenwich, CT Bottom Line Books 1999 0887231888 First Printing Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Oversized 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Green glossy cover, How to earn more money - keep more money - and how to invest more wisely. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
LIFE WORLD LIBRARY - INDIA NY Time Incorporated 1964 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Oversized 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Pictorial cover, has wear on lower corners and a water stain on lower front edges of first 20 pages. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
RUMPELSTILTSKIN Wisconsis E. M. Hale and Company 1959 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Oversized 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Elizabeth Webbe Pictorial cover, cloth is gone from spine and corners are frayed, lower edges of book is torn. This is a ex-school library book, with usual markings. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|